Elected Officials in Cass County

OfficeUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
NameUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Term
ExpiresUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Website
LinkUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
County Commission District #1 Chad M. Peterson 2020 County Web Page
County Commission District #2 Rick Steen 2018 County Web Page
County Commission District #3 Vern Bennett 2020 County Web Page
County Commission District #4 Arland H. Rassmussen 2018 County Web Page
County Commission District #5 Mary Scherling 2020 County Web Page
County Sheriff Paul D. Laney 2018 County Web Page
County State's Attorney Birch Burdick 2018 County Web Page
East Central Judicial District - Judgeship No. 1 Susan L. Bailey 2020 District Judge Web Page
East Central Judicial District - Judgeship No. 2 Douglas R. Herman 2022 District Judge Web Page
East Central Judicial District - Judgeship No. 3 Steven E. McCullough 2022 District Judge Web Page
East Central Judicial District - Judgeship No. 4 Steven L. Marquart 2022 District Judge Web Page
East Central Judicial District - Judgeship No. 5 Frank L. Racek 2020 District Judge Web Page
East Central Judicial District - Judgeship No. 6 Thomas R. Olson 2020 District Judge Web Page
East Central Judicial District - Judgeship No. 7 Wade L. Webb 2020 District Judge Web Page
East Central Judicial District - Judgeship No. 8 John C. Irby 2018 District Judge Web Page
East Central Judicial District - Judgeship No. 9 Norman Anderson 2020 District Judge Web Page
Legislative District 11 - ND Representative Ron Guggisberg 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 11 - ND Representative Gretchen Dobervich 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 11 - ND Senator Tim Mathern 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 13 - ND Representative Kim Koppelman 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 13 - ND Representative Christopher D. Olson 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 13 - ND Senator Judy Lee 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 16 - ND Representative Ben Koppelman 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 16 - ND Representative Andrew Marschall 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 16 - ND Senator David Clemens 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 20 - ND Representative Richard Holman 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 20 - ND Representative Aaron McWilliams 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 20 - ND Senator Arne Osland 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 21 - ND Representative Kathy Hogan 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 21 - ND Representative Mary Schneider 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 21 - ND Senator Carolyn Nelson 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 22 - ND Representative Michael Howe 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 22 - ND Representative Brandy Pyle 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 22 - ND Senator Gary A. Lee 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 24 - ND Representative Daniel Johnston 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 24 - ND Representative Dwight Kiefert 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 24 - ND Senator Larry Robinson 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 25 - ND Representative Alisa Mitskog 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 25 - ND Representative Cynthia Schreiber Beck 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 25 - ND Senator Larry Luick 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 27 - ND Representative Randy Boehning 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 27 - ND Representative Thomas R. Beadle 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 27 - ND Senator Jonathan Casper 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 41 - ND Representative Al Carlson 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 41 - ND Representative Pamela Anderson 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 41 - ND Senator Kyle R. Davison 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 44 - ND Representative Joshua A. Boschee 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 44 - ND Representative Karla Rose Hanson 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 44 - ND Senator Merrill Piepkorn 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 45 - ND Representative Tom Kading 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 45 - ND Representative Mary C. Johnson 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 45 - ND Senator Ronald Sorvaag 2018 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 46 - ND Representative Shannon M. Roers Jones 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 46 - ND Representative Jim Kasper 2020 Legislative Web Page
Legislative District 46 - ND Senator Jim Roers 2020 Legislative Web Page